Example Leaderboard
Creditfix LB 03-2017

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This Privacy and Cookie Policy states what we will do with your Personal Data once you have submitted your details to the site. By submitting your details, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to Twenty Four Media will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact our Data Manager via email: privacy @ creditscore24.co.uk.

Collection of Information
We collect personal information in a number of different ways. These include email enquiry forms which can be found on our contact us page, through data capture forms found on guide or report download pages and through cookies. You can find out more about what cookies are and why we use them further down this document.

Use of Personal Information
Your personal data will be used by Creditscore24 newsletters, sending you specially selected Third Party advertising offers, or communicating with you regarding our service so long as you have opted-in to receiving any of the former. Your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to property or investments. At any point you can unsubscribe from any or all of our communications by clicking the unsubscribe link which we make available on all our communications. If you have problems doing this please email our Data Manager at
privacy @ creditscore24.co.uk.

Data Capture Forms
We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our data capture form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at privacy @ creditscore24.co.uk
.

Marketing
On occasion we may market to you products and services related to property or investments (including updates to our service offering) and also offers from carefully selected advertisers where you have opted-in to receiving such communications. If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or you would like to change the channels that we use to contact you, please contact us at
privacy @ creditscore24.co.uk. Additionally, you can unsubscribe from any or all of our communications by clicking the unsubscribe link that is available on all of our communications.

We may pass your personal data between companies within the group in order to respond to enquiries or for the purpose of marketing communications. In addition, we may on occasion pass your details on to selected third parties outside the group for the purpose of specific marketing communications unless you have opted out of receiving such communications.

Other Websites
Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policies which may differ from ours.

Subject Access Requests
You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information that we hold about you, please
email our data manager at privacy @ creditscore24.co.uk. Please be aware that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to £10 for any such request.

Internet-based Transfers
Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international scale. This means, for instance, that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in-line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and consent to our processing of personal data in this way.

Amendments
Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in July 2016.

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.